The offensive against Lerin

 

 

1st Army

Commander :

Chief of the General Staff :

Chief of the Operation Section :

Chief of the Artillery :

At disposal of the HQ :

Lt.Gen. Kliment Boyadzhiev

Col. Stefan Azmanov

Lt.Col. Petar Midilev

Col. Hristo Kushev

Maj. Georgi Lovchanski

 

2nd / 8th Infantry Brigade

Commander : Col. Ivan Pashinov

Chief of Staff : Lt.Col. Hristo Nerezov

23rd Shipchenski IR. (I., II., IV. Bns.) : Col. Petar Manev

2nd div. / 7th Cav. Rgt. (2 Sqs.)

3rd / 3rd Mnt. Art. div. : Cpt. Anton Podgorov

section / 9th / 1st Mnt. Art. Rgt. (2 guns) : Lt. Betov

6th / 3rd Mnt. Art. Rgt. : Lt. Hristo Baev

3rd Cpy. / 8th Pioneer Battalion

3 Battalions, 2 Squadrons, 6 MGs, 2 Batteries with 8 guns

 

8th Tundzhavska Division

Commander : MG. Todor Mitov

Chief of Staff : Lt.Col. Hristo Lefterov

Chief of Artillery : Col. Dimitr Ruschev

1st Infantry Brigade

Commander : Col. Vladimir Serfimov

Chief of Staff : Maj. Todor Popov

10th Rodopski IR. (II., III., IV. Bns.) : Col. Petr Atanasov

30th Sheiynovski IR. (I., II., III. Bns.) : Col. Tenyo Boydev

III. / 23rd Shipchenski IR.

8th Field Art. Rgt. : Col. Ivan Vatev

18th Field Art. Rgt. : Col. Dimitr Lochev

1st / 1st Mnt. Art. div. : Maj. Stamat Stamatov

5th / 1st Mnt. Art. Bty. : Lt. Kostantin Hristov

9th / 1st Mnt. Art. Bty. : Lt. Stilyan Ganchev

7th / 3rd Mnt. Art. Bty. : Cpt. Georgi Konsulov

3rd / 3rd How. Bt. : Lt. Vasil Todorov

1st / Res.FuAR. 8 (10cm K 04) : Lt. Hening

sFHbBt. 491 (sFHb.) : Cpt. Schnepfe

1st Cpy. / 8th Pioneer Battalion

PKp. 205

3rd Infantry Brigade

Col. Ivan Varbanov

Lt.Col. Panayot Kuyumdzhev

56th IR. (I., II. Bns. with 6 MGs.) : Col. Dimitar Aleksiev

1st / 3rd Infantry Brigade

Col. Aleksi Popov

Maj. Ivan Kirpikov

11th Slivenski IR. (4 Bns.) : Col. Nikola Hristov

55th IR. (3 Bns.) : Col. Lazar Vasilev

III. / 56th IR.

6th Field Art. Rgt. : Col. Ivan Kitaykov

1st / 1st Mnt. Art. Bty. : Cpt. Vasil Gerov

3rd / 3rd Mnt. Art. Bty. : Cpt. Kiro Mihailov

2nd / 2nd not QF How. div. : Maj. Ivan Zimbilev

2nd / 8th light How. Bty. : Lt. Boyan Urumov

2nd Cpy. / 8th Pioneer Battalion

Divisional Reserve

12th Balkanski IR. (4 Bns.) : Lt.Col. Nikola Yanakiev

I. / 10th Rodopski IR.

IV. / 30th Sheiynovski IR.

8th Div. Cav. Sq.

23 Battalions, 1 Squadron, 36 MGs, 29 Batteries with 116 guns

 

3rd Balkanska Division

Commander : MG. Nikola Ribarov

2nd Infantry Brigade

29th Yambolski IR. (4 Bns.) :

32nd Zagorski IR. (4 Bns.) :

46th IR. (I., III. Bns.) :

2nd / 3rd Mnt. Art. Bty.

5th / 3rd Mnt. Art. Bty.

3rd / 13th Mnt. Art. Bty.

2nd Cpy. / 3rd Pioneer Battalion

 

24th Chernomorski IR. (3 Bns.)

3rd Infantry Brigade

45th IR. (I., II. Bns.) :

58th IR. (3 Bns.) :

3rd , 4th MG. Cav. Sq.

GBMGAbt. 214, 222

4th / 1st Mnt. Art. Bty.

7th / 1st Mnt. Art. Bty.

8th / 1st Mnt. Art. Bty.

1st / 16th Mnt. How. Bty.

2nd / Res.FuAR. 8 (10cm K 04) : Cpt. Zinken

3rd Cpy. / 3rd Pioneer Battalion

Divisional Reserve

2 Cps. / 24th Chernomorski IR.

III. / 45th IR.

II. / 46th IR.

3rd Div. Cav. Sq.

1st Cpy. / 3rd Pioneer Battalion

3rd Artillery Brigade

16th FAR. :

21 Battalions, 1 Squadron, 68 MGs, 13 Batteries with 50 guns

 

Army Reserve

1st / 6th Infantry Brigade

Col. Asen Nikolov

Maj. Konstantin Nikolov

15th Lomski IR. (4 Bns.) : Lt.Col. Stefan Iliev

3rd / 6th Infantry Brigade

Col. Stefan Tasev

Rtm. Petko Zlatev

51st IR. (3 Bns.) : Lt.Col. Zhavinski

52nd IR. (3 Bns.) : Col. Atanas Petrov

1st / 12th Art. div. : Lt.Col. Dimitr Karadimov

3rd Cavalry Brigade

Commander : Col. Stoyan Danailov

Chief of the Staff : Rtm. Konstatin Tuleshkov

1st div. / 7th Cav. Rgt. (2 Sqs.) : Col. Evtim Kitanchev

10th Cav. Rgt. (4 Sqs.) : Col. Vladimir Daskalov

3rd Sq. / HusR. 5

1st Cyclist Cpy.

2nd Horse Art. Bty. : Lt. Luka Dorosiev

10 Battalions, 7 Squadron, 18 MGs, 4 Batteries with 16 guns