The Bulgarian Opolchenie

 

 

General Staff

Commander of the Opalchenie :

Chief of the General Staff :

Adjutant for the Line section :

Adjutant for the Supply section :

Orderlies :

Opalchenie Intendant :

Attached to the General Staff :

M.G. Stoletov

Lt.Col. Rynkevich

Cav.Cpt. Sukhotin

Guards Cpt. Ilin

Cav.Cpt. Neverov, Cav.Cpt. Lukashev, Lt. Sukhonin

Col. Isaev

Cpt. Chilyaev, Cpt. Yanovich, Cpt. Merchanskiy,

Cpt. Bfremov

 

1st Brigade

Commander : Col. Korsakov

Brigade minister : Archimandrite Amfilok

1st Battalion

†††††††† Commander : Lt.Col. Kesyakov

†††††††† Adjutant : Lt. Novitskiy

†††††††† Paymaster : Lt. Zyakin

1st Cpy :

2nd Cpy :

3rd Cpy :

4th Cpy :

5th Cpy :

Subaltern officers :

 

Attached officers :

 

 

 

 

 

Doctor :

Cpt. Ilyshev

Cpt. Strijevsky

Cpt. Polyanskiy

Cpt. Krasinski

Cpt. Kolesinskiy

2nd Lt. Delov

2nd Lt. Stoyanov

Cpt. Lobanovskiy

Cpt. Lambukhin

Lt. Prilutskiy

Lt. Savelyev

Guards 2nd Lt. Sollogub

Ensign Valdner

Bonev

2nd Battalion

†††††††† Commander : Lt.Col. Kesyakov

†††††††† Adjutant : Lt. Novitskiy

†††††††† Paymaster : Lt. Zyakin

1st Cpy :

2nd Cpy :

3rd Cpy :

4th Cpy :

5th Cpy :

Subaltern officers :

 

Attached officers :

 

 

 

 

 

Doctor :

Cpt. Ilyshev

Cpt. Strijevsky

Cpt. Polyanskiy

Cpt. Krasinski

Cpt. Kolesinskiy

2nd Lt. Delov

2nd Lt. Stoyanov

Cpt. Lobanovskiy

Cpt. Lambukhin

Lt. Prilutskiy

Lt. Savelyev

2nd Lt. Sollogub

Ensign Valdner

Bonev

 

2nd Brigade

Commander : Aide-de-camp Col. Knyaz Vyazemskiy

Adjutant : Lt. Astafev

Brigade minister : Draganov

3rd Battalion

†††††††† Commander : Lt.Col. Kalitina

†††††††† Adjutant : 2nd Lt. Polikarpov

†††††††† Paymaster : Lt. Belyayev

†††††††† Chef of the armaments : Lt. Popov

1st Cpy :

2nd Cpy :

3rd Cpy :

4th Cpy :

5th Cpy :

Subaltern officers :

 

 

 

 

 

Doctor :

Cpt. Fedorov

Cpt. Usov

Cpt. Popov

Lt. Filov

Cpt. Stessel

Lt. Zhivarev

2nd Lt. Dobrovsky

2nd Lt. Kisov

2nd Lt. Gudzhev

Ensign Lazarev

Ensign Bolyshev

Vyazankov

4th Battalion

†††††††† Commander : Maj. Redkin

†††††††† Adjutant : Lt. Korostelev

†††††††† Paymaster : Lt. Andreevskiy

1st Cpy :

2nd Cpy :

3rd Cpy :

4th Cpy :

5th Cpy :

Subaltern officers :

 

Doctor :

Cpt. Nikolov

Cpt. Mikhed

Cpt. Kiselev

Cpt. Kreytsbrist

Lt. Kashtalinskiy

Lt. Simanskiy

Lt. Zabelin

Ugryumov

 

3rd Brigade

Commander : Aide-de-camp Col. Count Tolstoy

5th Battalion

†††††††† Commander : Lt.Col. Nishchenko

†††††††† Adjutant : Lt. Rudomino

†††††††† Paymaster : Lt. Ivashchenko

1st Cpy :

2nd Cpy :

3rd Cpy :

4th Cpy :

5th Cpy :

Subaltern officers :

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Attached officers :

 

Cpt. Sukhomlinov

Cpt. Amosos

Cpt. Rozanov

Lt. Chernyavskiy

Lt. von der Khoven

Lt. Ofilin

Lt. Pavlov

Lt. Pleshchanskiy

Lt. Sakharov

Lt. Voytsekhovskiy

Lt. Rutkovskiy

2nd Lt. Nikolayev

2nd Lt. Maksyutenko 1

2nd Lt. Maksyutenko 2

Cpt.Paul

Cpt. Putsyat

6th Battalion

†††††††† Commander : Lt.Col. Belyayev

†††††††† Adjutant : Lt. Ryabtsov

†††††††† Paymaster : Lt. Sokratov

1st Cpy :

2nd Cpy :

3rd Cpy :

4th Cpy :

5th Cpy :

Attached officers :

 

Cpt. Vasil'yev

Cpt. Jacobson

Cpt. Shchostak

Cpt. Meshchev

Lt. Lincoln

Cpt. Novlyanskiy

Lt. Pleshchinskiy

 

Arrived and enrolled into the Opalchenie later

Col. Englehardt

Lt.Col. Depreradovich, Lt.Col. count Tizengauzen, Lt. Col. Lívov

Cpt. Grigoryev, Cpt. Afanasev, Cpt. Sevryuk, Cpt. Rogozinskiy, Cpt. Mestnikov, Cpt. Lyubomskiy, Cpt. Khankiopov, Cpt. Kowalevski, Cpt. Martsinovskiy, Cpt. Yasinsky

Lt. Gyubbenet, Lt. Zhdanov, Lt. Skorobogatov, Lt. Porazhetskiy, Lt. Lebedev, Lt. Terminskiy, Lt. Kruglikov

2nd Lt. Buzhinskiy, 2nd Lt. Danilov, 2nd Lt. Kachalov

Guard Ensign Polzikov

Ensign Rotin, Ensign Lisenko, Ensign Senkevich, Ensign Selivan, Ensign Lyudnitskiy, Ensign Sarnit

 

Remarks:

Bulgarian officers